home  |  dsl forums  |  equipment list  |  PLAY THE GAME  |  armor shops  |  DSL Wiki  |  maps/directions  ]

The World of Algoron

The Kingdoms
The Clans
The Races
Classes
History

Religion

Remorts
Manatonics
Crafting
Artifacts
The Underworld
Story Note Archive
History Notes Archive


Inside DSL

Contact Us
Players Online
The Immortals
Hall of Fame

Web Page Quests
Fan Links
Donations
Conventions
DSL Podcast
Submit a Con Card


Competition

Capture the Flag (ACFL)
Clan Wars
Algoron World Games
Kingdom Wars
Gladiator League
(AGL)
AGL Elite
Jousting Assoc. (AJA)
The Magma Cup


 
Helpful Links

DSL Wiki Page
Mudlet Client
Directions Google Doc

Thorn Keep
(Owners of this keep receive the thorn aura spell effect)
Current Owners: Shalonesti
Shalonesti
Taken From: Bloodlust

The Citadel
(Owners of this  keep receive bonus saves)
Current Owners: Justice
Justice
Taken From: Bloodlust

Misery Keep
(Owners of this keep controls the veil of misery spell)
Current Owners: Shalonesti
Shalonesti
Taken From: Bloodlust

Current Spell Target: Bloodlust

Purgatory Keep
(Owners of this keep receive the Purgatory XP Bonus)
Current Owners: New_Thalos
New_Thalos
Last Owners: Abaddon

NorthEast Underworld Keep
Current Owners: Shalonesti
Shalonesti
NorthWest Underworld Keep
Current Owners: Shalonesti
Shalonesti
SouthEast Underworld Keep
Current Owners: Bloodlust
Bloodlust
SouthWest Underworld Keep
Current Owners: Bloodlust
Bloodlust

The 2016 DSL Convention Schedule and Information
(Tuesday July 26, 2016)

You can see all of the Convention Information and Schedule HERE.

DSL Convention Information and Schedule

 

The Convention House Address is:
1202 Brooks Hill Dr
Breckenridge CO, 80424

There is no house phone.

If you keep skype on your cell phones, feel free to add us at dslmud so you can contact us during the convention if needed.
Otherwise, email scorn@dsl-mud.org.

Schedule of Events

Thursday (Pre Con: Chili and Chill)

6pm - 2am:  We are making Chili and chilling at the house.  We have enough chili for about 20 people, so bring pizza and drinks if you like.

Friday (It's Con Time!)

Noon:  We'll start accepting guests and playing table top games.

2pm:  Jumbo Jenga Tournament

4pm:  DSL Quest Workshop with Scorn

5pm:  Rock, Paper, Scissors Tournament

6pm: - Dinner (We are smoking pulled pork and grilling hot dogs and burgers)

6pm:  Side Dish Contest:  Make a side dish for everyone, the top 3 picked by random judges will receive rewards.

8pm:  Mortal Kombat Tournament (Xbox One)

 10pm: Desert Contest:  Make a desert, the top 3 picked by random judges will receive rewards.

Saturday (It's still Con Time!)

Noon: Meet at the House to begin Scavenger Hunt

4pm:  Back the house for judging

6pm:  Appetizer Contest Make an appetizer, the top 3 picked by random judges will receive rewards.

8pm:  The DSL Round Table

9pm:  Games and Contests Including but not limited to;

Foosball
FIFA 16 (Xbox One)
Rock, Paper, Scissors
Whose Line is It?
 

2am:  Go Home!  We have to be cleaned up and out by 10am.

 

Untitled Document

The ACFL Final Standings
(Wednesday July 13, 2016)

 

Team Wins Losses Winning % PF PA +/- Games Behind Streak

*New Thalos Hydra
15 5 75% 52 26 +26 - W3

*Arkane Stars
15 5 75% 52 26 +26 - L2

*Karecus Card Sharks
13 7 65% 41 23 +18 2 W3

Highland Gallowglass
9 11 42% 36 40 -5 6 W2

Shalonesti Quicksilver
6 14 30% 22 50 -28 9 L4

Althainia Brute Squad
2 18 10% 20 57 -37 13 L3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals Game 1: 
defeated 3-2

Semi-Finals Game 2:  
defeated 3-0

Finals

Game 1:
defeated 3-2

Game 2:
defeated 3-0

Game 3:
defeated  3-0

Game 4:

defeated  3-0


 

Player Killer of the Week
[Wargar] Julthax - Battlerager Hill dwarf - Wargar

Top 20 Player Killers of the Week

Rank Name Kills Clan Class Race
1 Julthax 33 Wargar Battlerager Hill dwarf
2 Azjuhb 30 Loner Armsman Orc
3 Plutarch 27 Bloodlust Crusader Ariel
4 Oridan 27 Conclave Necromancer Dark elf
5 Thanatael 22 Shalonesti Bladesinger Shalonesti elf
6 D'arude 22 Dragon Dragon Brown dragon
7 Glailen 21 Knighthood Confessor Human
8 Ereic 21 Justice Assassin Bakali
9 Galmen'dy 20 Conclave Invoker Human
10 Gherx 18 Wargar Shaman Hill dwarf
11 Sagramore 16 Bloodlust Shukenja Centaur
12 Malikk 15 Bloodlust Armsman Hobgoblin
13 Petrichor 15 Shalonesti Ranger Wild elf
14 Kahrnin 11 Slayers Swashbuckler Human
15 Juelian 11 Shalonesti Bladesinger Shalonesti elf
16 Barakiel 10 Slayers Dragonslayer Ariel
17 Sperrin 10 Bloodlust Skald Human
18 Brollo 9 Wargar Battlerager Mul
19 Omngoten 9 Conclave Invoker Dark dwarf
20 Talik 9 Shalonesti Bladesinger Wild elf

Algoron Gladiator League


Gnarlroc - (10 - 7) Deep Gnome Shaman from Slayers


Azheri, (17 - 12) Human Skald from Bloodlust

Current Top 10 Contenders

Rank Name Record Race and Class Affiliation
1 Tyrinx (19 - 7) Pixie Transmuter White Robes
2 Symiad (33 - 25) Wild Elf Bladesinger Shalonesti
3 Berxerkar (10 - 3) Hill Dwarf Battlerager Thaxanos
4 Shawn (17 - 11) Human Skald Bloodlust
5 Merilith (20 - 7) Wild Elf Druid Bloodlust
6 Xantiln (11 - 4) Human Swashbuckler Verminasia
7 Pitheuis (10 - 4) Wild Elf Bladesinger Shalonesti
8 Alleluia (5 - 3) Ariel Druid Chaos
9 Irmli (11 - 8) Mountain Dwarf Samurai Wargar
10 *Perrinn (17 - 19) Orc Armsman Loner

*=
^=


Dark


Dark & Shattered Lands (DSL)
Copyright 1996 - 2016.
 All rights reserved.