home  |  dsl forums  |  equipment list  |  PLAY THE GAME  |  armor shops  |  DSL Wiki  |  maps/directions  ]

The World of Algoron

The Kingdoms
The Clans
The Races
Classes
History

Religion

Remorts
Manatonics
Crafting
Artifacts
The Underworld
Story Note Archive
History Notes Archive


Inside DSL

Contact Us
Players Online
The Immortals
Hall of Fame

Web Page Quests
Fan Links
Donations
Conventions
DSL Podcast
Submit a Con Card


Competition

Capture the Flag (ACFL)
Clan Wars
Algoron World Games
Kingdom Wars
Gladiator League
(AGL)
AGL Elite
Jousting Assoc. (AJA)
The Magma Cup


 
Helpful Links

DSL Wiki Page
Mudlet Client
Directions Google Doc

Thorn Keep
(Owners of this keep receive the thorn aura spell effect)
Current Owners: Shalonesti
Shalonesti
Taken From: Conclave

The Citadel
(Owners of this  keep receive bonus saves)
Current Owners: Shalonesti
Shalonesti
Taken From: Bloodlust

Misery Keep
(Owners of this keep controls the veil of misery spell)
Current Owners: Shalonesti
Shalonesti
Taken From: Justice

Current Spell Target: Wargar

Purgatory Keep
(Owners of this keep receive the Purgatory XP Bonus)
Current Owners: Darkonin
Darkonin
Last Owners: Thaxanos

NorthEast Underworld Keep
Current Owners: Bloodlust
Bloodlust
NorthWest Underworld Keep
Current Owners: Conclave
Conclave
SouthEast Underworld Keep
Current Owners: Bloodlust
Bloodlust
SouthWest Underworld Keep
Current Owners: Bloodlust
Bloodlust

World Quest Scheduled
(Monday Jun 18, 2018)

There will be a World Wide Quest on Sunday June 24th at 4pm system time.

This is for the 8th Shard of Seanan, with Knighthood having secured Good's 4th shard in a previous Clan Only quest.

To catch up on the Shard Storyline, please go to http://www.dsl-mud.org/algoron/history_notes.asp#159_

Since that was posted, Good was given the shard for the 6th Quest andKnighthood won it for good on the 7th.

Good Requires 8 Shards to combine the Shard and rescue Nadrik, Evil requirsonly 4 to prevent that from happening.

The CURRENT Score is: Good (4 shards), Evil (3 shards).

The Shard MUST be given to the side of Good or Evil upon winning it. (justto shut down poor ideas afterwards)

This quest is for ANYONE who wishes to participate, but obviously working together can only help.

Knowledge of this quest is OOC only until you see the new history note sometime this week.

 

Untitled Document

Karecus Card Sharks win ACFL Championship
(Monday May 28, 2018)
 


Card Sharks Defeated the Ganth Goliath in the Series 3-2

The Karecus Card Sharks are the season 7 ACFL Champions after riding their home field advantage into a 3-2 series win over the Ganth Goliath.

This is their 2nd championship in a row and their 3rd all time Championship for the Card Sharks which ties them for all time championship with the Arkane Stars.

This was a very successful season for the Card Sharks, having finished the season 18-2 and winning the treble, which is all 3 trophies to obtain; The ACFL Championship, The Magma Cup and the Champions Shield.


 

Player Killer of the Week
[Wargar] Xolthus - Skald Hill dwarf - Wargar

Top 20 Player Killers of the Week

Rank Name Kills Clan Class Race
1 Xolthus 134 Wargar Skald Hill dwarf
2 Zentor 87 Justice Ranger Centaur
3 Maccus 52 Bloodlust Skald Human
4 Donimas 33 Conclave Mentalist Dark elf
5 Thanatael 32 Shalonesti Bladesinger Shalonesti elf
6 Valdarion 32 Shalonesti Bladesinger Wild elf
7 Diarmued 27 Shalonesti Samurai Half elf
8 Symiad 23 Shalonesti Bladesinger Wild elf
9 Musen 22 Conclave Transmuter Sea elf
10 Oozella 20 Bloodlust Nightshade Goblin
11 Kahrnin 19 Justice Skald Human
12 Juelian 16 Shalonesti Bladesinger Shalonesti elf
13 Janic 16 Loner Armsman Human
14 Tsuji 16 Bloodlust Pirate Orc
15 Grimsgald 15 Conclave Wujen Dark dwarf
16 Venox 14 Bloodlust Assassin Bakali
17 Masc'dec 13 Slayers Dragonslayer Half elf
18 Scribpog 12 Chaos Bandit Bugbear
19 Kaelowyth 10 Loner Ninja Shalonesti elf
20 Uryu 10 Slayers Dragonslayer Wemic

Algoron Gladiator League


Erok - (11 - 4) Orc Pirate from Bloodlust


Aratorex, (15 - 2) Centaur Druid from Slayer

Current Top 10 Contenders

Rank Name Record Race and Class Affiliation
1 Symiad (41 - 32) Wild Elf Bladesinger Shalonesti
2 Merilith (25 - 8) Wild Elf Druid Bloodlust
3 Ferg (27 - 10) Yinn Assassin Bloodlust
4 Fumero (16 - 1) Troll Barbarian Justice
5 Xolthus (21 - 14) Hill Dwarf Skald Wargar
6 Kiid (22 - 19) Human Swashbuckler Bloodlust
7 Z'panqal (10 - 2) Mul Brewmaster Wargar
8 Brollo (14 - 5) Mul Battlerager Wargar
9 Sagramore (11 - 7) Centaur Druid Slayers
10 Perrinn (27 - 29) Orc Armsman Red Robes

*=
^=


Dark


Dark & Shattered Lands (DSL)
Copyright 1996 - 2016.
 All rights reserved.